Wireless Internet Complimentary Wireless Internet access on most buses.

Wheelchair Accessibility Wheelchair Accessibility. We have coaches equipped with wheelchair lifts. If you require a wheelchair accessible coach, please phone our Reservation department.

Airline Recommendations Airlines recommend all passengers check-in 2 1/2 hours before departure.

Arrival Recommendations Quick recommends passengers arrive at departure locations, a minimum 15 minutes before departure.

Weather Weather and other factors may affect operating conditions, therefore times cannot be guaranteed.

  • Bus Station
VANCOUVER, SEATTLE EXPRESS SHUTTLE
Quick Shuttle provides affordable and reliable transportation from Seatac Airport, Downtown Seattle, Bellingham Airport to Vancouver Airport, Downtown Vancouver and Cruise Ship Terminals aboard luxury coaches. Quick Shuttle provides complimentary doorstep service to all major Hotels.
SUMMER SCHEDULE
EFFECTIVE MAY/9/2014 TO SEP/28/2014
SOUTHBOUND
Daily
Fri,Sat,
Sun,Mon
Daily
Departs S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6
           
Vancouver Hotels 6:15   8:45 10:45 13:45  
Canada Place Pier   9:00 9:15 10:45    
Vancouver Downtown 7:00   9:30 11:30 14:30 17:30
12th & Cambie  7:07   9:36 11:37 14:37 17:37
42nd & Cambie  7:15   9:45 11:45 14:45 17:45
Vancouver Airport   10:00 15:00
River Rock Resort 7:30   10:20 12:05 15:25 18:00
South Surrey 8:05   10:55 12:40 16:00 18:45
             
Arrives            
             
Bellingham Airport 9:15 12:05 13:50 17:15
Tulalip 10:20   13:10
Seattle Downtown 11:00 12:45 13:50 15:20 19:15 21:35
Pier 66  & Pier 91 11:15          
SeaTac Airport 11:35 13:20 14:25 15:55 19:50 22:00
           
S2 Operate Sunday, Monday, Friday & Saturday only. For same-day cruise ship passengers only.
 Flag down driver for pick up.
NORTHBOUND
Daily
Fri, Sat,
Sun, Mon
Daily
Departs
N1
N2
N3
N4
N5
N6
             
SeaTac Airport 7:00 9:30 13:30 15:00 16:00 18:00
Pier 66  & Pier 91    10:00        
Downtown Seattle 7:45 10:40 14:15 15:45 17:00 18:45
Tulalip  16:30 19:25
Bellingham Airport  9:30 12:25 15:45 18:45 20:25
             
Arrives            
             
South Surrey 10:35 13:30 16:45 19:00 19:45 21:45
River Rock Resort 11:05 14:00 17:15 19:30 20:15 22:15
Vancouver Airport 11:15 17:30 20:30
42nd & Cambie  11:30 14:15 17:45 19:45 20:45 22:30
12th & Cambie  11:35 14:20 17:53 19:52 20:53 22:37
Downtown Vancouver 11:45 14:30 18:00 20:00 21:00 22:45
Canada Place Pier 12:00 14:45        
Vancouver Hotels Courtesy drop offs on demand.
             
 24 hour advance reservations mandatory for pickup.
 N4 Operates on Friday, Saturday, Sunday & Mondays only.
WINTER SCHEDULE
EFFECTIVE SEP/29/2014
SOUTHBOUND
Daily
Departs Daily S1 S2 S3 S4
         
Vancouver Hotels 05:45 08:45 11:15
Vancouver Downtown 06:30 09:30 12:00 16:00
Cambie & 12th 06:35 09:36 12:06 16:06
Cambie & 42nd 06:40 09:41 12:11 16:11
Vancouver Airport 10:00
River Rock Resort 07:00 10:20 12:30 16:30
South Surrey 07:35 10:55 13:05 17:05
         
Arrives Daily
         
Bellingham Airport 12:05 14:20
Tulalip 09:50  13:10
Seattle Downtown 10:30 13:50 16:15 20:00
SeaTac Airport 11:00 14:25 17:00 20:30
 
  Flag down driver for pick up.
 Seattle Premium Outlets Special Trips on S1:
October 10, 11, 12
November 11, 26, 27, 28, 29
December 22, 23, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30
February 15
ƒ
NORTHBOUND
Daily
Departs Daily N1 N2 N3 N4
         
SeaTac Airport 08:00 13:00 16:00 19:00
Downtown Seattle 08:40 13:45 16:45 19:40
Tulalip 17:45 20:30
Bellingham Airport  15:15 19:00
         
Arrives Daily
         
South Surrey 11:30 16:15 20:00 22:30
River Rock Resort 12:00 16:45 20:30 23:00
Vancouver Airport 12:15 17:00
Cambie & 42nd 12:30 17:20 20:45 23:15
Cambie & 12th 12:35 17:25 20:50 23:20
Downtown Vancouver 12:45 17:30 20:55 23:25
Vancouver Hotels Courtesy drop offs on demand.
 
 24 hour advance reservations mandatory for pickup.